WI's Youth Pull Comp (S.40) EOS Pull Prizes

A place for players in the West Indies to communicate.

WI's Youth Pull Comp (S.40) EOS Pull Prizes

Postby desert7 » Thu May 16, 2019 11:06 am

In the coming days/weeks I hope to sort out the season 39 EOS West Indies Youth Pull prizewinners. Hopefully a list of winners for each category will be listed for the categories:
- best 16yo LH batsmen at EOS
- best 16yo RH batsmen at EOS
- best 16yo KB at EOS
- best 16yo Fast bowler at EOS
- best 16yo FM bowler at EOS
- best 16yo M bowler at EOS
- best 16yo Wrist Spinner at EOS
- best 16yo Finger Spin Bowler at EOS

I hope to pay all prizes out by mid June, but I need prizewinners to reply to let me know their choice of prizes ASAP after winners are announced...

Sometime after that list is FINALIZED the best 16yo overall player at End of Season (EOS) - picked from 1 of the above 8 players will be announced...

A provisional list to be picked from may be listed first for each of the 8 categories, before it is finalized...
West Indies U19 Manager: S22/23, S25 (after Atko left), S26/27, S29 (after Berskowl), S32/33
West Indies U19 Assistant S20/21, S29, S34/35, S36/37

Main team: Gold Prospectors X1
Affiliate: Antiguan Golden Cats
desert7
 
Posts: 2500
Joined: Sat Jul 10, 2010 1:22 pm

Re: WI's Youth Pull Comp (S.40) EOS Pull Prizes

Postby desert7 » Thu May 16, 2019 11:25 am

OK here's the contenders (listed in total rating points order):

Fast bowlers:
- Danraj Dare
- John Clarke
- Majid Joseph
- Thomas Hewitt
- Campbell Forde
- Allan Best (unlikely)
- Samar Bell (unlikely)
- Leslie Hobson

FM (very competitive)
- Alford Cotton
- Jonathan Edwards
- Ordelmo Watt (my pull, not qualified)
- Balkaram Allan
- Carlitos Wood
- Alexander Miles
- Stephen Patrick
- Wayne Ramjass
- Richard Campbell
- Rex Samaroo

Medium (very competitive):
- Daniel Chinsammy
- Arthur Maraj
- Shervin Wight (?which role?)
- Edward Browne (?which role?)
- Sherwin Hoax
- Jermaine Applethwaite
- Royston Thompson
- Adron Arrindell (?role?)
- Sam Mohamed
- Leonard Drayton
- Carl Williams
- Clayton Stayers
- Leonard Levine
- Victor Hussein
- Fred Sattaur
- Hallam Siloch
- Aucher Permaul

FS (competitive):
- Gladstone Smith
- Ramneresh Frank
- Nizam Grant (?role?)
- Colin Sylvester
- Leonard Racker (my pull, not qualified)
- Calvin Smith
- Dwayne Maynard
- Oswell Mellow
- Harold Mohammed

WS:
- Eric Williams
- Stuart Thomas
- Maurice Adams
- Joseph Lawrence
- John Ouckram

KB:

LH Bat:

RH Bat:
West Indies U19 Manager: S22/23, S25 (after Atko left), S26/27, S29 (after Berskowl), S32/33
West Indies U19 Assistant S20/21, S29, S34/35, S36/37

Main team: Gold Prospectors X1
Affiliate: Antiguan Golden Cats
desert7
 
Posts: 2500
Joined: Sat Jul 10, 2010 1:22 pm


Return to West Indies

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests