Llama Youth World Championship Cup

If you want to organise or join a friendly league or cup you can post here

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby Chepu » Fri Aug 09, 2019 1:00 pm

Chepu wrote:12 man squad

Curtis Tindall 17
Tapiwa Nyamuzinga 17
Friday Khumalo 19
Wang Ivory 17
Gerhard Treumicht 17
Zander Hertzog 17
Richard Prue 17
Collis Jansen 17
Ndabazinhle Sakara 16
Clement Matshikwe 17
Solomon Ndlovu 16
Nkosinathi Shezi 16

no change
Zimbabwe U19 manager (Season 30-40)- Champions- U19 T20 WC S35, U19 OD Division 1 S31 & S33, Runner up- U19 OD WC S32, Semifinalist- U19 T20 WC S31
Zimbabwe U19 assistant (Season 28-29)
Zimbabwe YOD 1.1 Champions, S33
Chepu
 
Posts: 4854
Joined: Sat Jun 13, 2015 2:46 pm

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby atimukt97 » Mon Aug 12, 2019 7:13 am

atimukt97 wrote:Playing XII for Round 2:

Sriram Babariya
Ishwar Gandhi
Mahavir Joshi
Klaas Teunissen
Mandeep Sidhu
Vishwanata Jadeja
Gaurav Jaiswal
Animesa Tendulkar
Abhiraj Chaudhari
Bhuvanesh Jasoliya
Korbin Parrish
Susheel Sehgal


Ghanshyam Rajarshi replaces Mahavir Joshi for round 7
atimukt97
 
Posts: 26
Joined: Tue Apr 23, 2019 5:04 am

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby atimukt97 » Mon Aug 12, 2019 7:23 am

atimukt97 wrote:12 men Squad for DelhiChamps.
Since I have only 12 players in my squad so I'll be adding other 3 during the course of the competition.

http://www.fromthepavilion.org/youths.htm?teamId=2128

Sriram Babariya
Ishwar Gandhi
Mahavir Joshi
Klaas Teunissen
Manjinder Vidvan
Vishwanata Jadeja
Gaurav Jaiswal
Animesa Tendulkar
Abhiraj Chaudhari
Bhuvanesh Jasoliya
Korbin Parrish
Susheel Sehgal

EDIT:
Abhiraj Giridharan

EDIT: Abhiraj Giridharan replaced by Mandeep Sidhu (08-07-2019)

EDIT: Manjinder Vidvan has been fired. So now I have only 12 men squad (16-07-2019)

EDIT: Ghanshyam Rajarshi has been added in the squad (12-08-2019)


This is the updated squad
atimukt97
 
Posts: 26
Joined: Tue Apr 23, 2019 5:04 am

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby leaguegod » Tue Aug 13, 2019 2:15 am

12 man squad for this week

Rohan Palfreyman 18
Ryder Warner 17
Wilfred Sa'u 17
Steven Shezi 17
Albie Laver 17
Leigh Broadfoot 17
Lofty McDonald 16
D'Arcy Chamberlain 16
Sachet Paramhans 16
Lodewyk Oosthuizen 16
Joseph Labuschange 17
Freedom Mosena 18
Major Titles(Main)
RSA SOD Div 1.1 Seasons 9 & 38
RSA YOD 1.1 Season 6
Pavilion Cup Season 36
Major Titles (affiliate)
AUS YOD 1.1 Seasons 32, 33 & 34
leaguegod
 
Posts: 2638
Joined: Sat Oct 13, 2007 1:35 am

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby thesnake » Tue Aug 13, 2019 10:54 pm

Cricket Galore Round 7 - 12 man squad
(No changes)

Alasdair Papworth - 16
Gavin Birt - 17
Hari Mahatapa - 19
Ravi Singh - 19
Epalahame Anderton - 16
Marco Curran - 17
Lance Hiku - 17
Esmond Edgehill - 17
Wilbert Rademakers - 17
Suaia Botica - 16
Aidan Boddington - 17
Eric Creighton - 17
thesnake
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2018 10:04 am

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby Hoffi » Wed Aug 14, 2019 7:24 am

Round 7 squad for Pedonkadonk

Adriaans
Trumper
de Boer
Musgrove
Wijma
Duyn
Keizer
Wagenaar
Stamsnijder
Bol
Lowik
Biswas
Image Former Netherlands U19 Manager
Hoffi
 
Posts: 731
Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 5:59 am
Location: Under a bridge

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby Turbz » Wed Aug 14, 2019 7:45 am

Turbz wrote:
Turbz wrote:Blue & Gold

Unchanged for Round 5

Junaed Ashraful
Ahmed Chowdhury
Bipul Dhawan
Kunal Gony
Biplob Hassan
Tipu Iqbal
Anil Mahajan
Noor Matin
Kunal Narayan
Tipu Nousher
Noor Razzak
Polash Sarkar


Unchanged for Round 6


Unchanged for Round 7

Matches from the last 2 rounds have not been reversed yet.
Image Manager: U19s S6-9 , Seniors S17-18, 23-24, 40-41* - Assistant: U19s S4-5 , Seniors S19-22, 25-39
Image Leagues: OD 1.1 S5-41* (Won 5 S32,33,36-38) , T20 1.1 S6-41* (Won 2 S38,40) , Youth 1.1 S5-18 (Won 3 S9,10,16)
Affiliate: IRL - OD 1.1 S31-36 (Won 3 S31,33-34) , T20 1.1 S32-36 (Won 2 S32,34) , SL -
Turbz
 
Posts: 6781
Joined: Fri Jan 18, 2008 10:57 am

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby apsinha » Wed Aug 14, 2019 6:58 pm

http://www.fromthepavilion.org/youths.htm?teamId=4345
Mohun Bagan 12-man squad for round 7=>
01)R Bailes,
02)R Govindasvamy,
03)S Vreugdenhil,
04)P Jayantilal,
05)L Lavine,
06)V Gony,
07)A Thakur,
08)R Senagala,
09)A Iyengar,
10)P Shah,
11)D Johnston,
12)D Mash...
apsinha
 
Posts: 33
Joined: Fri Apr 08, 2016 2:19 pm

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby Chepu » Thu Aug 15, 2019 11:49 am

Chepu wrote:
Chepu wrote:12 man squad

Curtis Tindall 17
Tapiwa Nyamuzinga 17
Friday Khumalo 19
Wang Ivory 17
Gerhard Treumicht 17
Zander Hertzog 17
Richard Prue 17
Collis Jansen 17
Ndabazinhle Sakara 16
Clement Matshikwe 17
Solomon Ndlovu 16
Nkosinathi Shezi 16

no change

No change to full squad or 12 man squad
Zimbabwe U19 manager (Season 30-40)- Champions- U19 T20 WC S35, U19 OD Division 1 S31 & S33, Runner up- U19 OD WC S32, Semifinalist- U19 T20 WC S31
Zimbabwe U19 assistant (Season 28-29)
Zimbabwe YOD 1.1 Champions, S33
Chepu
 
Posts: 4854
Joined: Sat Jun 13, 2015 2:46 pm

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby samaga » Thu Aug 15, 2019 3:00 pm

Pitch Smashers Starting 12 for 7th match

1.Kamal Sadhwani
2.Roger Waddy
3.Bernard McCann
4.Baden Hammersley
5.Marlon Dhanraj
6.Bhuvanesh Goel
7.Balvinder Ankola
8.Siripala Saverimuttu
9.Sadun Indimal
10.Bharath Sen
11.Neil Morrison
12.Alpesh Manchanda

Albert de Haan - out
Neil Morrison - In
samaga
 
Posts: 43
Joined: Sat Sep 28, 2013 4:40 pm

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby umpires11 » Fri Aug 16, 2019 5:31 am

umpires11 wrote:
umpires11 wrote:
umpires11 wrote:Mighty Tigers CC Round 4 squad

Ireland
Cagen
Campbell
Rajitha
McLoghlin
Whiley
Batty
Sikander
Bulmer
ABBA
Mackie
Archer


No change to Round 5. Apologies for being 77 minutes late.


No Change to Mighty Tigers Round 6 Squad


No change to round 7 squad
umpires11
 
Posts: 437
Joined: Sat Nov 07, 2009 4:47 am

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby umpires11 » Fri Aug 16, 2019 5:32 am

umpires11 wrote:Mighty Tigers 2nd XI squad of 12 for Round 6

Ashtine
Hertherington
Dravid
Kentwell
Otieno
Munir
Mwaruwari
Smith
Howard
Guerrero
Hamangoda
Wilmink


No change to Round 7 squad
umpires11
 
Posts: 437
Joined: Sat Nov 07, 2009 4:47 am

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby llama » Fri Aug 16, 2019 7:02 am

Hi Guys

So a query came up about some of my math - and it turned I had made a mistake. I have gone back through all the results up to Round Four and discovered a couple of other errors, so have recalculated everything

Here are the new and "correct" Points Tables as at the end of Round Four

Round Five has been done and I will be posting this shortly also and ten get Round Six finalised. I realise this coming round is the last of the first stage of the tournament, so I am keen to let you know the standings

Thanks for your patience and thanks to Hoffi for pointing out the original discrepancy

Nick

Round Four Ladder - Group One

172 - Cricket Galore
120 - budgewoi bulldogs
114 - Afridi XI
84 - The Llamas
54 - Billy's Barbarians
34 - HYD Heroes
4 - ChePu 206
-129 - rascal

Round Four Ladder - Group Two

156 - Pedonkadonk
146 - DelhiChamps
136 - Melin Mustangs
134 - Mighty Tigers CC
129 - Staindrop Lordies
102 - Gingernuts
- 6 - Kivixi
- 94 - West Edinburgh Wanderers

Round Four Ladder - Group Three

156 - Mohun Bagan
99 - Llama's Playmates
84 - HOOPERS LEGENDS
- 8 - United Cricket Academy Jamaica
- 60 - The Penguins
- 69 - Lion pride
- 93 - Kings Punjab
-120 - sparken club

Round Four Ladder - Group Four

169 - Blue & Gold
166 - Diving Falcons
134 - Worst XI
130 - Mighty Tigers 2nd XI
44 - Pitch Smashers
- 12 - Patch XI
- 20 - Lamborghini
- 34 - Rockstar Gangs
llama
 
Posts: 73
Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2018 11:28 am

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby llama » Fri Aug 16, 2019 7:10 am

Round Five Results - Group One

Cricket Galore v rascal
Cricket Galore won by 5 runs

Cricket Galore - 42 Points
* 12 Win Points
* 24 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

rascal - -29 Points
* 0 Win Points
* 7 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* -36 Over Penalties

* 0 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

HYD Heroes v budgewoi bulldogs
HYD Heroes won by four wickets

HYD Heroes - 40 Points
* 12 Win Points
* 22 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

budgewoi bulldogs - 35 Points
* 0 Win Points
* 29 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Afridi XI v The Llamas
The Llamas won by 63 runs

Afridi XI - 31 Points
* 0 Win Points
* 25 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

The Llamas - 38 Points
* 12 Win Points
* 20 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Billy's Barbarians v ChePu 206
ChePu 206 won by nine wickets

Billy's Barbarians - 12 Points
* 0 Win Points
* 20 Age Points
* -8 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 0 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

ChePu 206 - 42 Points
* 12 Win Points
* 24 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Round Five Ladder - Group One

214 - Cricket Galore
155 - budgewoi bulldogs
145 - Afridi XI
122 - The Llamas
74 - Billy's Barbarians
66 - HYD Heroes
46 - ChePu 206
-158 - rascal

Round Five Results - Group Two

Mighty Tigers CC v Melin Mustangs
Melin Mustangs won by seven wickets

Mighty Tigers CC - 30 Points
* 0 Win Points
* 24 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Melin Mustangs - 38 Points
* 12 Win Points
* 20 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

DelhiChamps v Kivixi
DelhiChamps won by five wickets

DelhiChamps - 42 Points
* 12 Win Points
* 24 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Kivixi - -17 Points
* 0 Win Points
* 11 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* -28 Over Penalties

* 0 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Gigernuts v Pedonkadonk
Pedonkadonk won by six wickets

Gingernuts - 24 Points
* 0 Win Points
* 18 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Pedonkadonk - 42 Points
* 12 Win Points
* 24 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

West Edinburgh Wanderers v Staindrop Lordies
Staindrop Lordies won by four wickets

West Edinburgh Wanderers - -27 Points
* 0 Win Points
* 11 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* -38 Over Penalties

* 0 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Staindrop Lordies - 38 Points
* 12 Win Points
* 20 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Round Five Ladder - Group Two

198 - Pedonkadonk
188 - DelhiChamps
174 - Melin Mustangs
167 - Staindrop Lordies
164 - Mighty Tigers CC
126 - Gingernuts
- 23 - Kivixi
-121 - West Edinburgh Wanderers

Round Five Results - Group Three

HOOPERS LEGENDS v Llama's Playmates
Llama's Playmates won by six wickets

HOOPERS LEGENDS - 16 Points
* 0 Win Points
* 10 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Llama's Playmates - 33 Points
* 12 Win Points
* 15 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Kings Punjab v sparken club
sparken club won by eight wickets (FTP result tied for dual rules infraction)

Kings Punjab - 12 Points
* 12 Win Points (awarded due to excess opposition penalty points)
* 4 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* -4 Over Penalties

* 0 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

sparken club - -25 Points
* 0 Win Points (deducted due to excess penalty points)
* 3 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* -40 Over Penalties

* 0 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Lion pride v Mohun Bagan
Mohun Bagan won by seven wickets

Lion pride - -10 Points
* 0 Win Points
* 12 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* -22 Over Penalties

* 0 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Mohun Bagan - 40 Points
* 12 Win Points
* 22 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

United Cricket Academy Jamaica v The Penguins
The Penguins won by seven wickets (FTP result tied for dual rules infraction)

United Cricket Academy Jamaica - 27 Points
* 12 Win Points (awarded due to excess opposition penalty points)
* 21 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* -6 Over Penalties

* 0 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

The Penguins - -13 Points
* 0 Win Points (deducted due to excess penalty points)
* 15 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* -28 Over Penalties

* 0 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Round Five Ladder - Group Three

196 - Mohun Bagan
132 - Llama's Playmates
100 - HOOPERS LEGENDS
19 - United Cricket Academy Jamaica
- 73 - The Penguins
- 79 - Lion pride
- 81 - Kings Punjab
-157 - sparken club

Round Five Results - Group Four

Rockstar Gangs v Diving Falcons
Diving Falcons won by 34 runs (FTP result tied for dual rules infraction)

Rockstar Gangs - -38 Points
* 0 Win Points (no win points awarded due to excess penalty points)
* 2 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* -40 Over Penalties

* 0 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Diving Falcons - -3 Points
* 0 Win Points (deducted due to excess penalty points)
* 19 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* -22 Over Penalties

* 0 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Lamborghini v Patch XI
Patch XI won by four wickets (FTP result tied for dual rules infraction)

Lamborghini - 3 Points
* 0 Win Points (no win points awarded due to excess penalty points)
* 19 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* -16 Over Penalties

* 0 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Patch XI - -3 Points
* 0 Win Points (deducted due to excess penalty points)
* 21 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* -24 Over Penalties

* 0 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Mighty Tigers 2nd XI v Pitch Smashers
Mighty Tigers 2nd XI won by 23 runs (FTP result overturned for rules infraction)

Mighty Tigers 2nd XI - 40 Points
* 12 Win Points (insufficent penalty points to deduct points)
* 26 Age Points
* -4 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Pitch Smashers - 20 Points
* 0 Win Points (insufficent opposition penalty points to award points)
* 14 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Worst XI v Blue & Gold
Blue & Gold won by five wickets

Worst XI - 26 Points
* 0 Win Points
* 20 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Blue & Gold - 39 Points
* 12 Win Points
* 21 Age Points
* 0 Selection Penalties
* 0 Over Penalties

* 6 Bonus Points for Team Selection Cutoff

Round Five Ladder - Group Four

208 - Blue & Gold
170 - Mighty Tigers 2nd XI
163 - Diving Falcons
160 - Worst XI
64 - Pitch Smashers
- 15 - Patch XI
- 17 - Lamborghini
- 72 - Rockstar Gangs
llama
 
Posts: 73
Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2018 11:28 am

Re: Llama Youth World Championship Cup

Postby llama » Fri Aug 16, 2019 9:02 am

The Llamas Round Seven Team

There was no change to squad

Starting 12
Anie Darling
Alaina Dawson
Piper Fawn
Anastasia Knight
Sensi Pearl
Lana Sharapova
Sophie Sparks
Sindy Vega
Zara Whites
Megan Winters
Ivy Wolfe
Harmony Wonder
llama
 
Posts: 73
Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2018 11:28 am

PreviousNext

Return to Competitions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests